Start Time |
Session Code |
Session Title |
Sunday 4:00pm |
BP+AS-SuA |
Biomaterials Plenary - Bioimaging: In Vacuo, In Vitro, In Vivo |
Monday 8:20am |
AS-MoM |
Quantitative Surface Chemical Analysis, Technique Development, and Data Interpretation - Part 1 |
Monday 8:20am |
MN+AS-MoM |
Characterization of Surfaces and Interfaces in MEMS and NEMS |
Monday 8:20am |
NM+AS+MS-MoM |
Metrology and Environmental Issues in Nanomanufacturing |
Monday 2:00pm |
AS-MoA |
Quantitative Surface Chemical Analysis, Technique Development, and Data Interpretation - Part 2 |
Monday 2:00pm |
EL+TF+BI+AS+EM+SS-MoA |
Spectroscopic Ellipsometry: From Organic and Biological Systems to Inorganic Thin Films |
Tuesday 8:00am |
AS+BI-TuM |
Practical Surface Analysis |
Tuesday 8:00am |
BI+SS+AS-TuM |
Biomolecules at Interfaces |
Tuesday 8:00am |
GR+AS+EM+MI+MN-TuM |
Optical, Magnetic, Mechanical and Thermal Properties |
Tuesday 8:00am |
IS+AS+SS+EN-TuM |
In Situ Spectroscopic Studies of Catalysis and Gas-Solid Reactions |
Tuesday 2:00pm |
AS+BI-TuA |
Surface Analysis of Materials Using Vibrational Techniques (2:00-3:20 pm)/ Multi-Technique Analysis (4:00-6:00 pm) |
Tuesday 2:00pm |
BI+AS-TuA |
Characterization of Biointerfaces |
Tuesday 2:00pm |
GR+AS+NS+SP+SS-TuA |
Graphene Characterization Including Microscopy and Spectroscopy |
Tuesday 2:00pm |
IS+AS+BI+ET+GR+NS-TuA |
In Situ Studies of Organic and Soft Materials and In Situ Microscopy |
Tuesday 2:00pm |
SP+AS+BI+ET+MI+NS-TuA |
Advances in Scanning Probe Imaging |
Tuesday 2:00pm |
TF+AS-TuA |
Modeling and Analysis of Thin Films |
Tuesday 6:00pm |
AS-TuP |
Applied Surface Science Poster Session |
Tuesday 6:00pm |
EL+TF+AS+EM+SS-TuP |
Spectroscopic Ellipsometry Poster Session |
Wednesday 8:00am |
AS-WeM |
Surface Analysis of Biological Materials Using Vibrational & Non Linear Optical Spectroscopy Techniques (8:00-10:00 am) / 3D Imaging & Nanochemical Analysis - Part 1 (10:40 am-12:00 pm) |
Wednesday 8:00am |
GR+AS+BI+PS+SS-WeM |
Graphene Surface Chemistry, Functionalization, Biological and Sensor Applications |
Wednesday 8:00am |
IS+AS+OX+ET-WeM |
In Situ Characterization of Solids: Film Growth, Defects, and Interfaces |
Wednesday 8:00am |
NS+AS+SS+SP-WeM |
Nanoscale Catalysis and Surface Chemistry |
Wednesday 8:00am |
SP+AS+BI+ET+MI+NM+NS+SS+TF-WeM |
Probe-Sample Interactions, Nano-Manipulation and Fabrication |
Wednesday 8:00am |
VT+AS+SS-WeM |
Surface Analysis and Vacuum Manufacturing for Accelerators |
Wednesday 2:00pm |
AS+NS+SS+TF-WeA |
3D Imaging & Nanochemical Analysis - Part 2 (2:00-3:20 pm)/ Advanced Data Analysis and Instrument Control (4:00-6:00 pm) |
Wednesday 2:00pm |
BN+AS-WeA |
Bioimaging |
Wednesday 2:00pm |
GR+AS+EM+NS+SS-WeA |
Dopants and Defects in Graphene; Graphene Interfaces with Other Materials |
Wednesday 2:00pm |
HI+AS+NS-WeA |
Basics of Helium Ion Microscopy |
Wednesday 2:00pm |
SP+AS+BI+ET+MI+TF-WeA |
Emerging Instrument Formats |
Wednesday 2:00pm |
TC+EM+AS-WeA |
Printable and Flexible Electronics |
Wednesday 2:00pm |
TF+AS-WeA |
Thin Films: Growth and Characterization-I |
Thursday 8:00am |
AS-ThM |
Applications of Large Cluster Ion Beams |
Thursday 8:00am |
EM+SS+AS+NS-ThM |
Nanoelectronic Interfaces, Materials, and Devices |
Thursday 8:00am |
GR+AS+NS+SS-ThM |
Graphene Nanostructures |
Thursday 8:00am |
HI+AS+BI+NS-ThM |
Imaging and Lithography with the Helium Ion Microscope |
Thursday 8:00am |
MI+SP+AS-ThM |
Emerging Probes in Magnetic Imaging, Reflectometry and Characterization |
Thursday 8:00am |
TC+EM+AS+TF+EN-ThM |
Transparent Conductors and Devices |
Thursday 2:00pm |
AS-ThA |
Applications of Large Cluster Ion Beams - Part 2 (2:00-3:20 pm)/ Surface Analysis using Synchrotron Techniques (3:40-5:40 pm) |
Thursday 2:00pm |
EM+TF+AS-ThA |
Growth and Characterization of Group III-Nitride Materials |
Thursday 2:00pm |
EN+AS-ThA |
Characterization of Energy Materials and Systems |
Thursday 2:00pm |
TF+AS+SS-ThA |
Thin Films: Growth and Characterization-III |
Friday 8:20am |
AS+TF+VT-FrM |
Surface Analysis using Synchrotron Techniques |