Semi-Permanent Committee Chairs
Constitution and By-laws (Constitutional Revision Study in 1964-67)
1958-59 |
John R Bowman |
1982-85 |
Robert Bauer |
1964-65 |
Robert L. Jepsen |
1986 |
Len J. Brillson |
1965-66 |
William J. Lange |
1987-88 |
James E. Harper |
1966-68 |
Wilfrid Matheson |
1989 |
John L. Noonan |
1968-70 |
Rointan Bunshah |
1990-93 |
William D. Sproul |
1970-72 |
Richard Denton |
1994-96 |
James Solomon |
1973-78 |
Luther Preuss |
1997-99 |
Rudy Ludeke |
1979-81 |
William Lange |
2000-02 |
William D. Westwood |
|
|
2003- |
Ivan Petrov |
Exhibitors and Manufacturers (Exhibits in 1963-676)
1963-65 |
RobRoy Cyr |
1991-96 |
Christine Whitman |
1965-66 |
A M Messina |
1997-98 |
James F Gentilcore |
|
|
1999 |
Betty Ann Kram |
|
|
2000-03 |
Charles J. Bryson |
Future Sites
1969-1971 |
Jack Singleton |
1987-91 |
Galen B. Fisher |
1972-74 |
Richard Denton |
1992-95 |
John Wendelken |
1977-81 |
Charles T Morris |
1996-2003 |
Howard G. Patton |
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Hugh L Garvin |
|
|
History
1968-73 |
Hubert W Schleuning |
1991-94 |
Paul Redhead |
|
|
1995-99 |
Bruce Kendall |
|
|
2000- |
Frederick J. Dylla |
International Conference on Microelectronics and Interfaces (ICMI)
2000-01 |
David B Fraser |
2001-02 |
Calvin T Gabriel |
2003 |
John H Givens |
2004 |
Timothy Cale |
International Interactions (Foreign Interactions till 2000)
1986 |
Theodore E. Madey |
1994-99 |
Angus Rockett |
1987-89 |
Len J. Brillson |
2000-02 |
Christopher R. Brundle |
1990-93 |
Gary E. McGuire |
2003- |
Gary E. McGuire |
Investment Advisory (Investment in 1962)
1963 |
R Bonenfant |
1987-89 |
David W. Hoffman |
|
|
1990-94 |
J. William Rogers |
|
|
1995-98 |
Eric Stuve |
|
|
1999-2000 |
Bruce E. Sartwell |
|
|
2001- |
John T Grant |
Long Range Planning
1968-69 |
Lewis Hull |
1985 |
Edward N. Sickafus |
1969-71 |
Lewis Hull & Charles Gosselin |
1986-87 |
Donald M. Mattox |
1981 |
M H Francombe |
1988-89 |
Paul Holloway |
1982 |
Theodore E. Madey |
1990-94 |
Joseph E. Greene |
1983 |
John A. Thornton |
|
|
1984 |
John R. Arthur |
1998-2000 |
Greg Exarhos |
Nominations (Combined with Membership 1960-65). Since 1966, the Chair has been the Past-President and is not listed here-see PresidentTreasurerClerk)
1956-57 |
Kenneth C D Hickman |
1961-62 |
Theodore F Clough |
1957-58 |
Lewis Hull |
1962-63 |
Edwin H Layer |
1958-59 |
Arthur Beach |
|
|
1959-60 |
Richard A Denton |
1964-65 |
R G Picard |
1060-61 |
James Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scholarships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 |
Charles B. Duke |
Student Affairs
1991-93 |
Angus. Rockett & Jacqueline Krim |
1998-2000 |
Susan Sinnott |
1994-95 |
Paul H. Holloway |
2001-3 |
Katherine H A Bogart |
1996-97 |
Laura Tedder |
|
|
Science & Technology
2001-3 |
Paula J. Grunthaner |
|
|
Topical Conference
1986 |
Paul H. Holloway |
1992-99 |
Galen B. Fisher |
1987-88 |
Frederick J. Dylla |
2000- |
John Russell |
1989-91 |
Art Fuente |
|
|
Web (Information Technology 1998-2000)
1998-2000 |
Elizabeth A Dobisz |
2000- |
Paula J. Grunthaner |
|
|